Games designers list

In the old days, a game was often designed by a small group of programmers. Among them, stood still a "designer", someone who had the idea of the game and brought it forward. This is a list of game designers; by clicking on the name you can view a list of games made by that designer.


author # of games one of his games
Aaron E. Powell 1 Dune II: The building of a dynasty
Abraham Edlin 2 Hexxagon
Adam P. Isgreen 1 Command & Conquer: Red Alert
Adam Pedersen 1 Jetpack
Akila Redmer 2 Night shift
Al Lowe 6 Leisure suit Larry 2: Goes looking for love (in several wrong places)
Alain Benzaken 1 Star Trek: the Kobayashi alternative
Alan B. Clark 1 War in Middle Earth
Alan Bridgman 2 WaxWorks
Alan Farmer 1 Willy the worm
Alan H. Zalta 1 Laser surgeon: the microscopic mission
Alan Murphy 1 Escape from hell
Alan Pavlish 1 Wasteland
Alan Roireau 1 Computer Diplomacy
Alan Watson 1 Robot rascals
Albert Lasser 1 Motor City
Alec Kercso 2 Starflight 2: Trade routes of the Cloud Nebula
Alex Davis 1 Team Suzuki
Alexander Brandon 1 Tyrian 2000
Alexander Herzog 1 D-Fend Reloaded
Alexander Jacobs 1 Fable
Alexander Safonov 1 Highway Fighter
Alexander Ustaszewski 1 Blockout
Alexey Pajitnov 6 Tetris
Ali N. Atabek 5 The Magic Candle 1
Allan Johanson 1 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Allen H. Blum III 1 Duke Nukem 3D
Ally Noble 1 Eye of Horus
Amory Wong 2 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Amy Briggs 2 Plundered Hearts
Ana Moreno 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Anders Moree 1 CD-Man v2.0
Andr้ Rocques 1 Metal Mutant
Andre Wuethrich 1 Locomotion
Andreas Tadic 3 Project-X
Andrei Sgenov 1 Welltris
Andrew Braybrook 1 Uridium
Andrew C. Greenberg 3 Star saga: One - Beyond the boundary
Andrew Greenberg 2 Wizardry 5: Heart of the Maelstrom
Andrew M. Gavin 1 Keef the Thief: A Boy and his Lockpick
Andrew Morris 1 Lotus: The ultimate challenge
Andrew Oliver 2 Magicland Dizzy
Andrew Spencer 1 Street sports basketball
Andrew Summerfield 1 Dark legions
Andries Brouwer 1 Hack
Andy Blazdell 2 Innocent until caught
Andy Davidson 1 Worms
Andy Hollis 1 Gunship
Andy Jones 1 Space Hulk
Anthony F. Osterman 2 The Magic Candle 3
Anthony Nichols 1 Wing Commander: Privateer
Antonio Antiochia 1 Transylvania
Antony Crowther 2 Bombuzal
Archer Maclean 1 Archer Maclean's pool
Arnold Hendrick 2 Darklands
Arthur DiBianca 1 Ascendancy
Atilla Biro 1 CD-Man v2.0
B. Seiler 1 Spacewar
Barbara Ward 1 Manhunter 2: San Francisco
Barry Murry 3 Manhunter: New York
Barry R. Morstain 1 MicroLeague baseball
Bertrand Brocard 2 Murders in space
Bill Armintrout 1 Ultima VII part 2: Serpent isle
Bill Bunten 1 Seven Cities of Gold (Commemorative Edition)
Bill Fawcett 1 Swords of Xeen (a.k.a. Might and Magic Trilogy)
Bill Piazza 1 Bert and the Snake
Bill Stokes 1 Eye of the beholder 2: The legend of Darkmoon
Bill Williams 1 Alley Cat
Bing Gordon 1 Alpha Centauri (a.k.a. Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
Bob Bates 1 Eric the unready
Bob Gardner 1 Pro manager
Bob Gonsalves 2 Starflight
Bob Polaro 1 Defender
Bob Rakosky 1 The Perfect general
Bob Robert 1 Caverns of Bob
Brad Bear 1 Batalia
Brad Delaney 1 Beavis and Butt-Head in Virtual Stupidity
Brad Gour 3 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Brent Erickson 4 Mean streets
Brent Smith 1 Wayne's world
Bret Berry 1 Buck Rogers: Countdown to doomsday
Brett Sperry 4 Command & Conquer: Red Alert
Brian A. Rice 1 Space harrier
Brian Adams 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Brian Babendererde 1 Beavis and Butt-Head in Virtual Stupidity
Brian Colin 1 Rampage
Brian Fargo 4 Wasteland
Brian Hahn 1 The Incredible Machine 2
Brian Hilchie 1 Heroes of the 357th
Brian L. Goble 1 Galactic battle
Brian Martin 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Brian Moriarty 2 Loom
Brian Provinciano 1 Retro City Rampage
Brian Reynolds 2 Civilization 2
Bruce A. Artwick 3 Night mission pinball
Bruce Adams 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Bruce Beaumont 1 Scavengers of the mutant world
Bruce Campbell Shelley 3 Civilization 2
Bruce Carver 3 Heavy metal
Bruce Dawson 2 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Bruce J. Balfour 2 Neuromancer
Bruce Schlickbernd 3 Star Trek: 25th anniversary
Bruce Williams Zaccagnino 1 The Perfect general
Bruno Pivano 1 Prisoner of Ice
Bryon Garrabrant 2 Castles
Carol Manley 1 The Third Courier
Carsten Korte 1 Big sea: The better one will win
Cem Engin 1 The Magic Candle 3
Charles Cecil 1 Beneath a steel sky
Charles Guy 1 Microsoft Space Simulator
Charles J. Kroegel Jr. 3 The battle of the Bulge: Tigers in the snow
Charles W. Dougherty 1 Questron 2
Charolyn Kapplinger 1 The Oregon trail
Chas Partington 1 Pushover
Chris Beatrice 1 Pharaoh
Chris Chapman 2 Mega lo mania
Chris Crawford 3 Global dilemma, The: guns or butter
Chris Delay 1 Uplink: Hacker Elite
Chris Gibbs 1 Night shift
Chris Jones 2 Martian memorandum
Chris Kendall 1 Alien cabal
Chris Long 1 Curse of Enchantia
Chris Mate 1 NCAA road to the final four
Chris Metzen 1 Warcraft 2: Tides of darkness
Chris Roberts 4 Wing Commander 2: Vengeance of the Kilrathi
Chris Sawyer 3 Zarch (a.k.a. Virus)
Chris Stassen 1 Scavengers of the mutant world
Chris Taylor 1 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Chris Wood 2 Solomon's key
Chris Yates 3 Sensible soccer
Christophe Anton 1 Alone in the Dark 2
Christophe Gomez 1 Disc
Christophe de Dinechin 1 Alpha waves
Christopher D. Orr 1 Lawn mower
Christopher Gray 2 Boulder dash
Christopher J. Foster 2 Lords of the realm
Christopher L. Straka 6 Megatraveller 1: the Zhodani conspiracy
Christopher M. Hunt 1 Alex Higgins world snooker
Christopher Taylor 1 Fallout
Christopher Weaver 1 Wayne Gretzky hockey
Chuck Benton 1 Softporn adventure
Chuck Bueche 1 2400 A.D.
Chuck Sommerville 1 Chip's challenge
Ciaran Gultnieks 1 Dogfight: 80 years of aerial warfare
Cindy Walker 1 Hoyle Classic Card Games
Claire Curtin 1 Where in America's past is Carmen Sandiego?
Clare Edgeley 1 Carrier command
Claude Marc 1 Bargon attack
Cliff Bleszinski 1 Jazz Jackrabbit
Cliff Johnson 1 The fool's errand
Clyde Findley 1 Wayne Gretzky hockey
Corey Cole 4 Quest for glory 4: Shadows of darkness
Cory Bruening 1 Encounter
Craig Derouen 1 Corporate Raider: The Pirate of Wall Street
Craig Nelson 1 Battle bugs
Craig Wight 1 Zyconix
Crazy Jun 1 Three sisters' story
Cyrille Fontaine 1 Pac-in-time
D. Ezra Sidran 1 UMS - The Universal Military Simulator
Dale Disharoon 1 Below the root
Damon Slye 5 Mechwarrior
Dan Cermak 1 Fantasy general
Dan Forden 1 Mortal Kombat 2
Dan Geisler 1 Vette!
Dan Hoecke 1 Heroes of the 357th
Dan Spracklen 1 Sargon V: world class chess
Dane Bigham 1 Where in the world is Carmen Sandiego? Deluxe
Dani Katz 1 Xonix
Daniel Cook 1 Tyrian 2000
Daniel Kaufman 1 Welltris
Daniel Lawrence 1 Telengard
Daniel Leviton 1 Earthly delights
Daniel Marchant 1 Beneath a steel sky
Danielle Berry 2 Seven Cities of Gold (Commemorative Edition)
Dariusz Lukaszuk 1 Deathtrack
Daron Stinnett 1 Star Wars: Dark Forces
Daryl F. Gates 1 Police Quest 4: Open season
Dave Anderson 1 Hollywood hijinx
Dave Baskin 1 Bouncing babies
Dave Cockerill 1 Invasion of the Mutant Space Bats of Doom
Dave Collins 1 Starquake
Dave Cummins 2 Beneath a steel sky
Dave Gangola 1 Astro Dodge
Dave Gibbons 1 Beneath a steel sky
Dave Keogh 1 Heimdall 2: Into the hall of worlds
Dave Lebling 5 Zork I: The great underground empire
Dave Murry 3 Sierra championship boxing
Dave Ralston 1 Rampart
Dave Warfield 1 Mission: impossible
David Akers 1 Klax
David Alan Smith 1 The colony
David Bayliss 2 X-fighter
David Bishop 1 Bombuzal
David Braben 5 Elite
David Bunnett 1 Stronghold
David Cook 1 Pool of radiance
David Curtin 1 Mean streets
David Eastman 2 Conflict
David Etheridge 1 Magic: The Gathering
David Fox 1 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
David Gallow 1 Ys: The vanished omens
David Griffith 1 WinFrotz
David Grossman 1 Day of the tentacle
David H. Lawson 1 Barbarian 1: The Ultimate Warrior
David Jones 2 Blood Money
David Kaemmer 2 Indianapolis 500
David Kittinger 1 Mychess
David Korn 1 Sensible soccer
David L. Clark 1 Sopwith
David L. Gilbert 2 Blackwell Legacy
David Landrey 2 Battle of Antietam
David Lester 4 Ultimate soccer manager
David Lindsley 1 Lost dutchman mine
David M. Pringle 2 Team Yankee
David Marsh 1 Shadowgate
David Marshall 1 Tomahawk
David Mullich 1 I have no mouth and I must scream
David P. Gray 1 Hugo's house of horrors
David Perrel 1 Mo'Slo
David Perry 2 Cool Spot
David R. Mattern 1 Space harrier
David Ross 1 Where in America's past is Carmen Sandiego?
David Sears 1 I have no mouth and I must scream
David Seeholzer 1 Armored fist
David Selle 1 The adventures of Willy Beamish
David Shelley 2 Demon's Winter
David W. Bradley 2 Wizardry 5: Heart of the Maelstrom
David Walker 1 The battle of the Bulge: Tigers in the snow
David Williamson 1 Hack, Slash, Loot
Debbie Van Caneghem 1 Heroes of Might and Magic
Deena Krutak 1 Geekwad: Games of the galaxy
Delvin Sorrell 1 Zyconix
Dementia 1 Terminator 2: Judgment day
Denis Dufour 1 Prisoner of Ice
Denis Dyack 1 Dark legions
Denis Mercier 1 Cruise for a Corpse
Dennis Koble 1 PGA Tour golf
Denny Thorley 1 Apache strike
Denoy DeBoer 1 Legend of the silver talisman
Derek Williams 1 Striker
Diana Hartmann 1 Pocahontas
Didier Bouchon 2 Dune
Didier Capdevielle 1 Tiny skweeks
Dima Pavlovsky 1 Troika
Dino Dini 1 Kick off 2
Dmitry Pashkov 1 7 colors
Dominic Robinson 1 Dogfight: 80 years of aerial warfare
Dominique Sablons 1 Disc
Don A. Mattrick 5 The cycles
Don Berg 1 Chess88
Don Bluth 1 Space ace
Don Hill 1 World games
Don Kneller 2 Larn
Don L. Daglow 4 Gateway to the savage frontier
Don R. Gilman 1 Harpoon
Donnel Cox 1 Forbidden quest
Donovan W. Foster 1 Amazing maze
Doug Barnett 2 Ghostbusters 2
Doug Bell 1 Dungeon master
Doug Church 1 Ultima Underworld II: Labyrinth of worlds
Doug MacNeill 1 Gold rush!
Douglas Adams 2 Bureaucracy
Douglas E. Smith 2 Lode Runner: The legend returns
Douglas Kaufman 3 Colonization
Ed Bever 1 Conflict in Vietnam
Ed Boon 2 Mortal Kombat 2
Ed Fletcher 2 Wayne Gretzky hockey
Ed Pike 2 Machiavelli the Prince
Ed Rains 1 V for victory: D-day Utah beach
Ed Rotberg 1 Battlezone
Edouard Viollet 1 Prisoner of Ice
Edward Grabowski 1 When two worlds war
Edward Kilham 1 Star Wars: X-Wing
Edward Lerner 1 Deep space: Operation Copernicus
Elizabeth T. Danforth 1 Star Trek: 25th anniversary
Elizabeth Wendland 1 The Oregon trail
Elliot Grassiano 1 Superbike Challenge
Eric Albers 1 SimFarm
Eric Caen 2 Crazy cars
Eric Chahi 1 Another world
Eric Daniels 1 Who framed Roger Rabbit
Eric Hyman 1 Nuclear war
Eric Liebenauer 1 Star command
Eric Matthews 3 Gods
Eric N. Miller 1 Sleuth: A murder mystery
Eric Zmiro 2 Prehistorik 2
Erik Simon 1 Albion
Erik T. Kiss 1 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Erik Yeo 1 Command & Conquer: Red Alert
Erik von Hesse 1 Revenge of Defender
Erle Stanley Gardner 1 Perry Mason
Erwin Mab 1 Cobra Mission
Eugene Messina 1 3D Construction kit (a.k.a. Virtual reality studio)
Evan Robinson 1 World tour golf
Everett Kaser 1 Sherlock, the game of logic
Eydie Laramore 1 Eye of the beholder
F. J. Lennon 1 Challenge of the Five Realms
Felix Unger 1 Subtrade: Return to Irata
Florent Moreau 1 Lamborghini: American Challenge (a.k.a. Crazy Cars III)
Frédérick Raynal 1 Alone in the dark
Francesco Carlà 1 1000 Miglia
Franck Perruchot 1 Fury of the furries
Frank Frazier 1 Rex Nebular and the cosmic gender-bender
Frank Maddin 4 Crystal Caves vol. 2: Slugging it out
Frank Prasse 1 Exterminator
Fred Ford 3 Star control 2
Günter Kramer 1 Atomix
Gano Haine 1 Pepper's Adventures in Time
Garth Hitchens 1 One-on-one basketball (a.k.a. Jordan VS Bird)
Garvan Corbett 1 Barbarian 1: The Ultimate Warrior
Gary Bedrosian 1 B-1 nuclear bomber
Gary Bottomley‑Mason 1 Universe
Gary Ellis 1 Kick off 2
Gary Grigsby 1 Steel panthers
Gary Thompson 1 Softporn adventure
Gary Winnick 1 Maniac mansion
Gavin Raeburn 1 Psycho pinball
Ged Keaveney 2 Heimdall
Gene Portwood 4 Where in time is Carmen Sandiego?
Gene Szymanski 1 Jetset
Geoff Crammond 3 Formula 1 Grand Prix
George Broussard 4 Crystal Caves vol. 1: Troubles with Twibbles
George Jaroszkiewicz 1 Annals of Rome
George Leritte 1 Accordion
George MacDonald 2 Heroes of the lance
George Moromisato 1 Anacreon: reconstruction 4021
George Snowman 1 Tristan pinball
Georgina Sinclair 1 Jinxter
Gerald Seixas 1 Star Saga: Two - The Clathran Menace
Gerry Rempel 1 Ys: The vanished omens
Gilman Louie 4 Vette!
Glen R. Dahlgren 3 Gateway 2: Homeworld
Glenn Wichman 1 Rogue
Glyn Williams 1 Evasive action
Graeme Bayless 1 Demon's Winter
Graeme Ing 1 Utopia: The creation of a nation
Graeme J. Devine 1 Metropolis
Greg Johnson 4 Starflight 2: Trade routes of the Cloud Nebula
Greg Kuperberg 2 PC-Man
Greg Paul Malone II 3 Moebius
Greg S. Johnson 1 The Oregon trail
Greg Taylor 1 Alien cabal
Greg Wolfson 1 SimHealth
Greg Zumwalt 1 Micheal Jordan in flight
Gregg Barnett 1 Discworld
Gregor Whiley 1 Warlords 2
Gregory A. Humphrey 1 Bush Buck - A treasure hunt
Gregory D. Hammond 1 Star control 2
Hal Barwood 2 Indiana Jones and his desktop adventures
Harlan Ellison 1 I have no mouth and I must scream
Harm Hanemaayer 1 Solar hockey league
Hartwig Gassel 1 Grand monster slam
Hartwig Nieder‑Gassel 1 M.U.D.S. - Mean ugly dirty sport
Herb Perez 1 Al-Qadim: The genie's curse
Herman Serrano 1 Weird Dreams
Herve Lange 2 B.A.T.
Hibiki Godai 1 Thexder
Hideo Kojima 1 Metal Gear
Hiromi Ohba 1 Silpheed
Hiroyuki Taguchi 1 House of the dead
Hjort Nidudsson 1 Doszip Commander
Holger Ahrens 1 M.U.D.S. - Mean ugly dirty sport
Ian Andrew 2 Total Eclipse
Ian Bell 2 Elite Plus
Ian Bird 1 Millennia: Altered destinies
Ian Boswell 1 The dark heart of Uukrul
Ian Martin 1 Dogfight: 80 years of aerial warfare
Ian Mathias 1 Risk: the world conquest game
Ian McQue 1 Grand theft auto
Ian Sabine 1 Curse of Enchantia
Ian Saunter 1 Rome: Pathway to power (a.k.a. Rome AD 92)
Ian Trout 1 Warlords 2
Ian Upton 1 Loopz
Ilan Rav 1 Xonix
Ivan Manley 1 The Third Courier
Jürgen Friedrich 1 Star Wars
Jacqueline Austin 1 Laura Bow 1: The Colonel's bequest
Jake Richter 1 Fleet Sweep
James B. Thomas 2 Keys to Maramon
James Fristrom 1 The Magic Candle 3
James Kerwin 1 Oligopoly
James M. Ferguson 1 Avoid the noid
James McMahon 1 Bush Buck - A treasure hunt
James Oxley 1 Day of the viper
James P. Rowan 1 Ms Pac PC
James Paul 1 Brimstone
James Schmalz 4 Extreme pinball
James Walls 5 Police Quest 1: In pursuit of the death angel
Jan Tian 1 4D Sports Tennis
Jane Jensen 3 King's Quest 6: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow
Jane Yeager 1 Megatraveller 1: the Zhodani conspiracy
Jarek Achinger 1 Tunnels of armageddon
Jason Antonick 1 John Madden football
Jason Blochowiak 2 Hexxagon
Jason Emery 1 Tyrian 2000
Jason Rubin 1 Keef the Thief: A Boy and his Lockpick
Jason Templeman 1 Ascendancy
Javier Cubedo 1 Aspar GP Master
Jay Fenlason 1 Hack
Jay Sullivan 1 Crossfire
Jayesh J. Patel 2 Star Trek: 25th anniversary
Jeff George 1 Ultima: Worlds of Adventure 2: Martian Dreams
Jeff Groteboer 2 Dragons of flame
Jeff Harth 1 221B Baker Street
Jeff Marlow 1 Computer underground
Jeff Nauman 1 Rampage
Jeff O'Neill 1 Ballyhoo
Jeff Sember 1 Evolution
Jeff White 1 The Oregon trail
Jeffery L. Briggs 3 Night Hawk: F-117A Stealth Fighter 2.0
Jeffrey A. Johnson 2 Roadwar 2000
Jeffrey Tunnell 4 Rise of the dragon
Jennifer Diane Reitz 1 Boppin
Jens Hultgren 1 Fable
Jens Onnen 1 The manager
Jeroen Derwort 1 Avalon
Jerr O'Carroll 2 Heimdall
Jerry Albright 1 TV sports: boxing
Jerry Luttrell 2 Die Hard
Jesse Taylor 1 Omnicron conspiracy
Jez San 1 Starglider
Jim Bambra 1 The Legacy: Realm of Terror
Jim Connelly 1 Dragonriders of Pern
Jim Lawrence 1 Moonmist
Jim Nangano 1 Omnicron conspiracy
Jim Norwood 2 Bio Menace Episode One: Dr. Mangle's Lab
Jim Schwaiger 1 Oubliette
Jim Simmons 1 Unnatural selection
Jim Synoski 1 F-19 Stealth fighter
Jim Ward 1 Pool of radiance
Jimmey Wayne Todd Jr. 1 Moria
Jimmy Huey 1 World games
Jo‑Anne Kempe 1 Digger
Joe Hitchens 1 Epic pinball
Joel Allen 1 Dungeon of Shalan
Joel Billings 1 Panzer General
Joel Manners 1 Wing Commander: Privateer
Joel Powers 1 Super Tetris
Johan K. Robson 2 Chamber of the sci-mutant priestess
John A. Garcia 3 Comanche: Maximum overkill
John Antinori 1 Bloodnet
John Butrovich 1 Bubble Bobble
John C. Dougherty 1 Questron 2
John Carmack 3 Doom 2: Hell on Earth
John Conley 1 Day of the viper
John Cutter 3 TV sports: boxing
John D. Price 1 3-Demon
John E. Dell 1 Drug wars: a game based on the New York drug market
John G. Wood 2 Yes, prime minister
John Hamilton 1 Geekwad: Games of the galaxy
John Hartin 1 Helicopter simulator
John Henson 1 Kronolog: The Nazi Paradox
John Hiles 1 SimHealth
John Hood 1 Xixit
John Kavanagh 1 007: Licence to Kill
John Lee 1 Bushido
John Line 1 Alex Higgins world snooker
John M. Phillips 1 Tower Toppler (a.k.a. Nebulus)
John Madden 1 John Madden football
John McGirk 1 Menzoberranzan
John Oldman 1 The Legacy: Realm of Terror
John Pallett‑Plowright 1 Traffic department 2192
John Paquin 1 1942: The Pacific air war
John Passfield 1 Flight of the Amazon Queen
John Remyn 1 Solar hockey league
John Romero 13 Quake
John Salwitz 1 Rampart
John Socha 1 Norton Commander
John Sohl 1 221B Baker Street
John Tobias 2 Mortal Kombat
John Vogel 1 Mortal Kombat 2
John W. Champeau 1 Champ kong
John W. Ratcliff 1 688 attack sub
John Watson 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
John Wheeler 1 NASCAR racing
Johnatan Partington 1 Avon
Johnathon Harris 1 Frogger
Jon Dean 1 Night shift
Jon Hare 3 Cannon fodder
Jon O' Brien 1 Batman: the movie
Jon Ritman 1 Batman: the caped crusader
Jon Steele 1 Night shift
Jon Stuart 1 SuperKarts
Jon Van Caneghem 9 Might and Magic 3: Isles of Terra
Jon Wesener 1 Astrotit
Jonathan Freeman 3 Rescue at Rigel
Jonathan Griffiths 1 Conqueror
Jonathan Lavigne 1 Wizorb
Jonathan Smith 1 Batman: the caped crusader
Jordan Mechner 3 Prince of Persia 2: The Shadow and the Flame
Joseph Bostic 3 Dune II: The building of a dynasty
Josh Mandel 1 Pepper's Adventures in Time
Joshua Nuernberger 1 Gemini Rue
Josiane Girard 1 Alone in the Dark 2
Juha Kauppinen 1 Assault trooper
Jukka Tapanimaki 1 Netherworld
Julian Gollop 2 X-COM: Ufo defense (a.k.a. Ufo: Enemy unknown)
Julian Lefay 1 Wayne Gretzky hockey
Julio Kaplan 1 Kasparov's gambit
Justin McCormick 1 SimAnt: The Electronic Ant Colony
K. Breuer 1 Mech war
K. L. Carpenter 1 Boxer rebellion
Karl Buiter 1 Hard Nova
Karl Roelofs 1 Shadowgate
Karl West 1 Team Suzuki
Karsten Finger 1 Aquanoid
Kathe Spracklen 1 Sargon V: world class chess
Katie Fisher 1 Castles
Kazunari Tomi 1 Sorcerian
Keith R. Hamilton 1 Grand theft auto
Keith Wadhamsa 1 Elvira: Mistress of the dark
Keith Zabalaoui 1 V for victory: D-day Utah beach
Kelcey Simpson 1 Wayne's world
Kellyn Beck 3 Rocket ranger
Ken Burd 1 Master of Orion 2: Battle at Antares
Ken Grant 1 Five-a-side indoor soccer
Ken Humphries 1 Death knights of Krynn
Ken Jordan 1 Buck Rogers: Planet of Zoom
Ken Karakotsios 1 SimLife
Ken MacNeill 1 Gold rush!
Ken St. Andre 1 Wasteland
Ken Williams 1 Helicopter simulator
Kenn Nishiuye 1 Rex Nebular and the cosmic gender-bender
Kenneth C. Dullea III 1 NCAA road to the final four
Kenneth Rothschild 1 The cardinal of the Kremlin
Kenneth W. Arnold 1 Ultima II: Revenge of the enchantress
Kenny Everett 1 Stargoose Warrior (A.K.A. Star Goose!)
Kent Frechette 1 Batalia
Kevin Homer 1 Mean streets
Kevin P. Pickell 1 Test drive
Kevin Parker 1 3D Construction kit (a.k.a. Virtual reality studio)
Kevin R. Ayre 2 Pacific islands
Kevin Ryan 2 The Incredible Machine 2
Kevin Shrapnell 2 Storm
Khaled Bentebal 1 Soko-Ban
Kim Walls 1 Where in space is Carmen Sandiego? Deluxe
Kiri Naiman 1 Curse of the Azure Bonds
Konstandin Igor Ruiz 1 International athletics
Kou Shibusawa 1 Nobunaga's ambition
Krisjan Hatlelid 1 Test drive 2 (a.k.a. The duel)
Kurt W. Dekker 1 Meteor Mission
Kyle Freeman 1 Comanche: Maximum overkill
L. Scott Emmons 1 Autobots
Larry Bond 1 Harpoon
Larry Froistad 1 Ambush at Sorinor
Larry Garner 1 TV sports: basketball
Larry Merkel 1 V for victory: D-day Utah beach
Larry Phenow 1 The Oregon trail
Larry Rosenblatt 1 Shinobi
Laura Kambo 1 Bloodnet
Lauren Elliott 4 Galleons of glory
Laurent Cluzel 1 Fable
Laurent Salmeron 1 Drakkhen
Lawrence Holland 2 Star Wars: X-Wing
Lee Actor 1 PGA Tour golf
Lee Elmendorf 1 B-1 nuclear bomber
Lee Jacknow 1 Rendezvous with Rama
Lee Thomas 1 Romantic encounters at the dome
Leonard Boyarsky 1 Fallout
Les Watts 1 Super Tetris
Linley Henzell 1 Dungeon Crawl
Liz Cyr‑Jones 1 Hollywood hijinx
Lon Koenig 1 The Oregon trail
Lorelei Shannon 1 Pepper's Adventures in Time
Lori Ann Cole 6 Quest for glory 2: Trial by fire
Lothar Schmitt 1 Battle isle
Louis Castle 1 Mines of Titan (a.k.a. Mars Saga)
M. Hiruta 1 Knights of Xentar
M. J. Sayer 1 Voodoo island
M. Lee Jacobson 1 Command adventures: Starship
M. Potente 1 Toobin
M. Schmitz 1 Logo
Marc Blank 5 Zork III: The dungeon master
Marc Miller 2 Megatraveller 2: Quest for the ancients
Mario Savoia 1 Dylan Dog: through the looking glass
Mark Buchignani 2 Stronghold
Mark Cale 2 Last Ninja 2: Back with a vengeance
Mark Crowe 4 Space Quest 2: Vohaul's revenge
Mark Johnson 1 Falcon
Mark Lewis Baldwin 1 The Perfect general
Mark Madland 2 One-on-one basketball (a.k.a. Jordan VS Bird)
Mark Morris 1 Uplink: Hacker Elite
Mark Price 1 Thunderhawk AH-73M
Mark Randel 1 Terminal velocity
Mark Sample 1 Elvira: the Arcade Game
Mark Stephen Pierce 1 Klax
Mark Sutton Smith 2 Star Trek: the Kobayashi alternative
Mark Vittek 2 Crusader: No Regret
Marshal Linder 1 Zyll
Martin Buis 1 The dark heart of Uukrul
Martin Burkhart 1 Axet
Martin Kenwright 2 F29 retaliator
Martin Ulrich 1 Ports of call
Martyn Brown 1 Alien breed: tower assault
Mary Margaret Ipser Walker 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Matt Householder 1 California games
Matt Innes 1 The Legacy: Realm of Terror
Matthew Russell 1 Spacewar
Matthew Stibbe 1 Imperium
Matthew Toschlog 1 Descent
Meinolf Schneider 1 Oxyd
Michael A. Stackpole 4 Wasteland
Michael Abbot 2 Ski or die
Michael Bate 1 The Dam busters
Michael Berlyn 3 Infidel
Michael Bongiovi 1 Air trax
Michael Bywater 1 Jinxter
Michael Caldwell 1 The patcher 6.1
Michael Cranford 3 The bard's tale 2: The destiny knight
Michael E. Duffy 1 Fidelity Chessmaster 2100
Michael E. Moore 2 Alien Legacy
Michael Hedley 1 Trolls
Michael J. Roberts 1 HTML Tads
Michael Jordan 1 Micheal Jordan in flight
Michael Knauer 1 TV sports: boxing
Michael Kosaka 3 Ski or die
Michael Kulas 1 Descent
Michael Latham 2 F-14 Tomcat
Michael Lawrence 1 Aethra Chronicles, The: Volume one - Celystra's bane
Michael Legg 1 Circuit's edge
Michael Lightner 1 Command & Conquer: Red Alert
Michael Lindner 1 Companions of Xanth
Michael Massimilla 2 Star saga: One - Beyond the boundary
Michael Rakaska 1 Chess
Michael Rea 1 1942: The Pacific air war
Michael Riedel 2 Brix
Michael Stopp 1 Supaplex
Michael Suarez 1 Micheal Jordan in flight
Michael Toy 1 Rogue
Michael Verdu 2 Frederik Pohl's Gateway
Michael W. Bayley 1 8088 Othello
Michael Woodroffe 2 WaxWorks
Michel Pernot 4 Ishar 3: The Seven Gates of Infinity
Michel Royer 1 Drakkhen
Michelle Caddel 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Mick Hedley 1 Elvira: the Arcade Game
Mike Benna 1 Test drive
Mike Bowman 1 Geekwad: Games of the galaxy
Mike Breault 1 Pool of radiance
Mike Brunton 1 B-17 Flying fortress
Mike Dawson 1 Dark Seed
Mike Jones 1 Aces of the deep
Mike Lamb 1 Batman: the movie
Mike Pooler 1 Invasion of the Mutant Space Bats of Doom
Mike Singleton 2 Midwinter
Mike Suarez 1 F-14 Tomcat
Mike Talbot 1 Storm
Mirek Zabłocki 1 Blockout
Moritz Baer 1 Holiday Island
Muffy McClung Berlyn 1 Tass times in Tonetown
Muriel Tramis 4 Lost in Time
Myo Thant 2 Life & death 2: The brain
Nana Wallace 2 Ski or die
Neal Hallford 1 Planet's edge
Neal Sumsion 1 Ultimate soccer manager
Ned Martin 1 Jack Nicklaus' unlimited golf & course design
Ned Way 1 Magic: The Gathering
Neil Dodwell 1 Dreamweb
Nels Anderson 1 Shooting gallery
Nicholas Corea 1 Unnatural selection
Nicholas Newhard 1 Blood
Nicholas Wilson 1 Space Hulk
Nick Gollop 2 X-COM: Terror from the deep
Nicky Robinson 1 World tour golf
Niels Kokkelink 1 Holiday Island
Noah Falstein 2 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Noah Morgan 1 Larn
Nobutaka Tozawa 1 House of the dead
Norman Koger 2 Stellar crusade
Norman Worthington 1 Fidelity Chessmaster 2100
Olivier Diaz 1 Prehistorik
Orlando M. Pilchard 1 Sharkey's 3D pool
Osamu Harada 1 Silpheed
Pascal Einsweiler 4 Ishar 2: Messengers of Doom
Pascal Gallon 1 Tiny skweeks
Pascal Jarry 1 Panza kick boxing
Pascal Perenon 1 Prisoner of Ice
Patrice Castet 1 Tiny skweeks
Patricia Fogleman 1 Infidel
Patrick Bridgemon 1 The island of Dr. Brain
Patrick le Nestour 1 Chicago 90
Paul Adams 1 Psycho pinball
Paul Bowman 1 Mechwarrior
Paul Butler 4 Serve & volley
Paul Cuisset 5 Cruise for a Corpse
Paul D. LeFevre 1 Indiana Jones and his desktop adventures
Paul De Pledge 1 Geekwad: Games of the galaxy
Paul Grace 1 688 attack sub
Paul Gregory 2 3D Construction kit (a.k.a. Virtual reality studio)
Paul Kellner 1 The Magic Candle 3
Paul Murphy 1 Pirates! Gold
Paul Neurath 4 Space rogue
Paul Norman 2 Super Huey II
Paul Reiche III 5 Star control
Paul S. Mudra 2 Eye of the beholder 2: The legend of Darkmoon
Paul S. Reid 1 Space invaders (clone)
Pete Gerrard 1 Scapeghost
Peter Austin 2 Gnome ranger
Peter Fokos 1 Unnatural selection
Peter Gardner 1 Mission: impossible
Peter J. Favaro 2 Alter ego: male version
Peter James 1 Hexx: Heresy of the wizard
Peter Killworth 1 Return to doom
Peter Molyneux 3 Powermonger
Peter Norton 1 Norton Commander
Peter Oliphant 1 Lexi-Cross
Peter Tuleby 1 Alien breed
Peter Veenstra 1 DOSBox
Phil Steinmeyer 1 Heroes of Might and Magic
Phil Suematsu 1 World games
Phil Thornton 1 Constructor
Phil Wattenbarger 1 Wing Commander: Privateer
Philip Jespersen 1 Supaplex
Philip Mitchell 2 The hobbit
Philip Nixon 1 Trolls
Philip Oliver 2 Magicland Dizzy
Philip Scott 1 Trolls
Philippe Chastel 2 Operation stealth
Philippe Lamarque 1 African raiders-01
Philippe Ulrich 1 Captain Blood
Phillip McNeely 1 Alien cabal
Phillip W. Gorrow 1 Eye of the beholder
Pierre Gilhodes 2 Gobliiins
Piotr Lukaszuk 1 Ghostbusters 2
Rémi Herbulot 1 Dune
R. J. Berg 1 The lost files of Sherlock Holmes: The case of the serrated scalpel
R. J. Grafe 1 IBM Centipede
R. K. Rien 1 Heirs to the throne
Rainer Michael 1 Holiday Island
Ralf Glau 1 Yuppi's revenge
Ralph Nagel 1 Kasparov's gambit
Ralph Stock 1 Mad Tv
Randy Glover 1 Jumpman
Raoul Said 1 In search of Dr. Riptide
Ray Edwards 1 Galdregon's domain
Ray Gresko 1 Star Wars: Dark Forces
Raymond Benson 2 James Bond 007: Goldfinger
Rebecca Ann Heineman 1 The bard's tale 3: Thief of fate
Reichart Kurt von Wolfsheild 1 Who framed Roger Rabbit
Rhett Anderson 1 Arcade volleyball
Rhonda Van 1 Buck Rogers: Matrix cubed
Rich Waters 1 Alien Legacy
Richard A. Olsen 1 Bass duel
Richard Aronson 1 Hoyle Classic Card Games
Richard Bottet 2 The quest for the time-bird
Richard Christie 1 B-1 nuclear bomber
Richard Dutton 1 Star saga: One - Beyond the boundary
Richard Eter 1 Fuck quest
Richard Garriott 9 Ultima II: Revenge of the enchantress
Richard Hooper 1 Lamborghini: American Challenge (a.k.a. Crazy Cars III)
Richard Kram 1 Air trax
Richard L. Yapp 2 Yes, prime minister
Richard Launius 1 Scavengers of the mutant world
Richard Rayl 1 The Incredible Machine 2
Richard Seaborne 2 Prophecy: the fall of Trinadon
Richard Tunnell 1 The Incredible Machine 2
Rick Banks 5 Theatre of war
Rick Dutton 1 Star Saga: Two - The Clathran Menace
Rick Friesen 2 Test drive
Rick Goertz 1 Dark legions
Rick Gush 1 Legend of Kyrandia 3, The: Malcolm's Revenge
Rick Hall 1 Challenge of the Five Realms
Rick Koenig 1 Ferrari Formula 1
Rick Saada 1 Castle of the winds
Rico Holmes 2 Alien breed: tower assault
Rob Anderson 1 Moonstone
Rob Elam 1 One Must Fall 2097
Rob Landeros 1 Lexi-Cross
Robert Alan Koeneke 1 Moria
Robert C. Clardy 2 Laser surgeon: the microscopic mission
Robert Clandy 1 War in Middle Earth
Robert Cook 1 D/generation
Robert Crack 1 Utopia: The creation of a nation
Robert Gill 1 Night shift
Robert H. Whitehead 1 4th & Inches
Robert Hill 1 Hill street blues
Robert J. Sleath 1 Digger
Robert J. Woodhead 2 Wizardry 4: The Return of Werdna
Robert Jacob 1 Rocket ranger
Robert Leyland 2 Star control
Robert Steggles 3 The Pawn
Robert Toone 1 Curse of Enchantia
Robert Vawter 1 Ragnarok (a.k.a. Valhalla)
Robert Weatherby 1 Lakers vs. Celtics and the NBA Playoffs
Roberta Williams 8 King's Quest 4: The perils of Rosella
Roberto Genovesi 1 Yellow kid
Robin Antonik 2 Shadow president
Rod Humble 2 Brutal: paws of fury
Rod McConnell 2 Starflight
Roe R. Adams III 1 Wizardry 4: The Return of Werdna
Roger Carver 4 World class leaderboard
Roger Damon 1 Wargame construction set
Roger Harnish 1 Strip poker: A sizzling game of chance
Roger Keating 1 Warlords 2
Roger Webster 1 Earthly delights
Roland Haley 1 China sea trader
Rolf Mohr 1 Universe
Rolf Steffens 1 Atomix
Rolf-Dieter Klein 1 Ports of call
Ron David 1 God of thunder
Ron Gilbert 5 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Ron Martinez 2 Star Trek: the promethean prophecy
Ronald Martinez 1 Rendezvous with Rama
Ronald Millar 2 Warcraft 2: Tides of darkness
Roy B. Gibson 2 Great Naval Battles: North Atlantic 1939 - 1943
Roy Kessler 1 Bush Buck - A treasure hunt
Rusty Buchert 1 Star Trek: Judgment Rites
Sandra Sharkey 1 Scapeghost
Sandy Petersen 3 Doom 2: Hell on Earth
Satoshi Uesaka 1 Thexder
Scot Amos 1 Alien Legacy
Scott Adams 1 Questprobe 3: Fantastic Four
Scott Bennie 1 Castles
Scott Edwards 1 Zyll
Scott Hazle 1 Ultima VII part 1: The black gate
Scott Johnston 1 Hired guns
Scott Miller 15 Caverns of Kroz
Scott Murphy 4 Space Quest 2: Vohaul's revenge
Scott Orr 1 Eagle eye mysteries in London
Scott Thoman 1 The Usurper
Sean Dunlevy 1 Thunderhawk AH-73M
Sean Griffiths 2 Magic Pockets
Sean Martin 1 Storm
Serge Marc 1 Bargon attack
Shōji Takahashi 1 Bust a move (Puzzle bubble)
Shahid Ahmad 1 Floor 13
Shaun Southern 1 Lotus: The ultimate challenge
Shawn C. Green 2 Doom
Sheila Greenberg 1 Star Saga: Two - The Clathran Menace
Sheri Graner Ray 1 Ultima VII part 2: Serpent isle
Shigeru Mabuchi 1 Knights of Xentar
Sid Meier 13 Conflict in Vietnam
Simon Phipps 3 Rick Dangerous
Simon Woodroffe 3 Elvira: Mistress of the dark
Stéphane Baudet 1 Drakkhen
Stanley Chow 3 4D Sports Tennis
Stefan Graf 1 Berlin 1948
Stefan Heineke 1 Aquanoid
Stefan Jokisch 1 WinFrotz
Stefan Kurth 1 Pizza tycoon
Stephan Koch 1 Escape from delirium
Stephan L. Butler 1 Pipe Dream
Stephen Barcia 3 Master of magic
Stephen Beeman 1 Worlds of Ultima: The Savage Empire
Stephen C. Briggs 1 Galdregon's domain
Stephen Crow 1 Starquake
Stephen Grand 1 Rome: Pathway to power (a.k.a. Rome AD 92)
Stephen Hand 1 The Legacy: Realm of Terror
Stephen Landrum 1 Temple of Apshai trilogy
Stephen Linhart 1 Curse of the Azure Bonds
Stephen M. Beckett 1 Austerlitz 1805
Stephen Newburg 1 Red sky at morning
Stephen Wahid 1 Top gun
Steve Ackerman 1 Evets
Steve Cartwright 4 Hacker
Steve Eric Meretzky 9 Sorcerer
Steve Estvanik 1 The civil war
Steve Fawkner 2 Warlords
Steve Krenek 1 Austerlitz 1805
Steve Lee 1 Shogun
Steve Letsom 1 The Incredible Machine 2
Steve Marshall 1 Lost dutchman mine
Steve Moraff 1 Moraff's revenge
Steve Tall 1 Gods
Steve Winter 1 Pool of radiance
Steven Cain 1 Stargoose Warrior (A.K.A. Star Goose!)
Steven Clark 1 Risk: the world conquest game
Steven Duboff 1 221B Baker Street
Steven Green 1 Pacific islands
Steven Stamatiadis 1 Flight of the Amazon Queen
Stewart Kosoy 1 Armored fist
Stu Galley 1 Moonmist
Stuart Gregg 1 Horror Zombies from the Crypt
Stuart Marks 1 Omega
Stuart Smith 1 Adventure construction set
T. C. Lee 2 Starflight 2: Trade routes of the Cloud Nebula
Taizo the Destroyer 1 Season of the Sakura
Takeshi Miyaji 1 Silpheed
Tammy Dargan 1 Police Quest 4: Open season
Tarrnie Williams 1 Mission: impossible
Tatsuo Nagahama 1 A-Train
Ted Peterson 1 The Elder Scrolls: Arena
Terry Cumming 2 Epic pinball
Terry Lloyd 1 Rick Dangerous 2
Terry Nagy 1 Supernova
Tetsuya Igarashi 1 Sorcerian
Teut Weidemann 1 M.U.D.S. - Mean ugly dirty sport
Thomas Arundel 1 Uplink: Hacker Elite
Thomas Boyd 1 Ragnarok (a.k.a. Valhalla)
Thomas Heimen 1 Yuppi's revenge
Thomas Hertzler 1 Battle isle
Thomas J. Holmes 5 Dungeon Hack
Thomas Klinger 1 Ugh!
Thomas Langhanki 1 Pizza tycoon
Thomas M. Disch 1 Amnesia
Thomas R. Decker 1 Mario teaches typing
Thomas Scholl 1 Logical
Thorsten Meyer 1 Revenge of Defender
Tim Cain 1 Fallout
Tim Schafer 1 Day of the tentacle
Tim Sweeney 2 ZZT
Timbo 1 The ball game
Timothy Smith 1 Microsoft Decathlon
Timothy Train 1 Alpha Centauri (a.k.a. Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
Tobias Herre 1 Atomino
Toby Gard 1 Tomb raider
Toby Simpson 1 Diggers
Todd Bilger 1 Magic: The Gathering
Todd Daggert 1 Lode Runner: The legend returns
Todd J. Replogle 1 Duke Nukem 3D
Tom A. Hall 7 Commander Keen 3: Keen Must Die!
Tom Brooke 1 The adventures of Willy Beamish
Tom Kassebaum 1 Wing Commander: Privateer
Tom Lima 1 Command adventures: Starship
Tom Loughry 1 Test Drive 3: The Passion
Tom Payne 1 Indiana Jones and his desktop adventures
Tom Zemlin 1 The Oregon trail
Tomoh Yamane 1 Sorcerian
Tony Beckwith 1 Mega lo mania
Tony Goskie 1 Mortal Kombat 2
Tony King 1 Weird Dreams
Tony Smith 1 Risk: the world conquest game
Tony Van 2 Battletech: The Crescent Hawks' revenge
Tony Zurovec 2 Crusader: No Regret
Trip Hawkins 1 John Madden football
Tsukasa Kuwahara 1 Dyna Blaster (a.k.a. Bomberman)
Vance Cook 1 Links: The Challenge of Golf
Veronika Megler 1 The hobbit
Victor Helsing 1 Oubliette
Vijay Lakshman 2 The Terminator: rampage
Vincent DeNardo 2 Castles II: Siege & Conquest
Vladimir Pokhilko 2 Magnetic crane
Volker Marohn 1 M.U.D.S. - Mean ugly dirty sport
Volker Wertich 1 The settlers (a.k.a. Serf City: life is feudal)
W. Bryan Ellis 1 Geekwad: Games of the galaxy
W. Mark Whittlesey 1 NCAA road to the final four
Walter Bright 1 Empire: Wargame of the Century
Walter Freitag 2 Star saga: One - Beyond the boundary
Walter Koch 1 Escape from delirium
Warren Schwader 1 Hoyle Classic Card Games
Wayne Cline 1 Indiana Jones and his desktop adventures
Wayne Gretzky 1 Wayne Gretzky hockey
Wayne Studer 1 The Oregon trail
Wendell Hicken 1 Scorched Earth
Werner Krahe 1 The manager
Wilfried Reiter 1 1869
Will Harvey 2 The immortal
Will Wright 4 SimAnt: The Electronic Ant Colony
William C. Fisher 2 Castles II: Siege & Conquest
William Mataga 2 Shamus
William Pryor 1 Forbidden quest
William R. Davis Sr. 1 Jones in the Fast Lane
William Rieder 1 Bananoid
Winston Douglas Wood 3 Phantasie
Winston Wolff 1 Star Wars: Dark Forces
Yannick Chosse 1 African raiders-01
Yasutada Kawata 1 House of the dead
Yoshihisa Kishimoto 1 Renegade
Yu Suzuki 1 OutRun
Yuji Koga 1 Bust a move (Puzzle bubble)
Yukata Saito 1 SimTower
Zilpha Keatley Snyder 1 Below the root
abandonware games genres end genres search

Browse abandonware games by:

end search