Abandonware DOS title
download 2260 DOS and Windows abandonware games

Ultimate Domain

Ultimate Domain is an abandoned fantasy strategy game, developed by Microids and released by Software Toolworks in 1994. Ultimate Domain runs on DOS. It's available for download.

Also known as: Genesia
Abandonware DOS is made possible by displaying online advertisements to visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Ultimate Domain screenshot
ultimate-domain-01.jpg - DOS
ultimate-domain-02.jpg - DOS
ultimate-domain-03.jpg - DOS
ultimate-domain-04.jpg - DOS
ultimate-domain-05.jpg - DOS
ultimate-domain-07.jpg - DOS
Genres:
system:
released in:
publisher:
developer:
keywords:
Modes:
single-player, PvP (player VS player)
abandonware
what is abandonware?

See more strategy games
Learn more about the developer

Ultimate Domain downloads

Trouble running this game? Check out the F.A.Q.

DOS Games can't run on Windows. You need an emulator such as DOSbox and/or a front-end like D-Fend Reloaded. Follow these instructions to run DOS games on Windows systems.


Additional info

Input: keyboard, mouse

Distributed on: 3,5 floppy disk, cd-rom

Also published for: Amiga

Abandonware DOS views: 2311

Comments

  • Irog - 04/10/2020 22:01
    Ultimate Domain / Genesia is one of my favorite games of all times. It features everything I like in a kingdom building game. The AI isn't challenging enough so I built a basic map editor to raise the challenge and introduce a lot of variations. This simple tools creates map files where you chose the starting land for all 3 players and the number of settlers per land. It runs on Windows and Linux.
Tell others what you think about Ultimate Domain: did you play it? Did you love it or hate it?
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze website traffic. For these reasons, we may share your site usage data with our analytics partners. By clicking "I agree" or if you continue browsing our website you're giving your consent to receive all cookies on this website and from third parties and you consent to store on your device all the technologies described in our Cookie Policy.